2013–14 ISU Speed Skating World Cup – World Cup 2 – Men's 1500 metres
2013–14 ISU Speed Skating World Cup World Cup 2 – Salt Lake City | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
500 m | men | women | ||
1000 m | men | women | ||
1500 m | men | women | ||
3000 m | women | |||
5000 m | men | |||
Team pursuit | men | women |
2013–14 ISU Speed Skating World Cup Men's 1500 metres |
---|
The men's 1500 metres race of the 2013–14 ISU Speed Skating World Cup 2, arranged in the Utah Olympic Oval, in Salt Lake City, United States, was held on November 15, 2013.[1]
Shani Davis of the United States won the race, while Brian Hansen, also of the United States, came second, and Koen Verweij of the Netherlands came third.[2] Haralds Silovs of Latvia won the Division B race.
Results
The race took place on Friday, November 15, with Division B scheduled in the morning session, at 10:10, and Division A scheduled in the afternoon session, at 16:20.[3]
Division A
Rank | Name | Nat. | Pair | Lane | Time | WC points | GWC points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Davis, ShaniShani Davis | 10 | o | 1:41.98 | 100 | 10 | ||
Hansen, BrianBrian Hansen | 5 | i | 1:42.16 | 80 | 8 | ||
Verweij, KoenKoen Verweij | 10 | i | 1:42.28 | 70 | 7 | ||
4 | Yuskov, DenisDenis Yuskov | 2 | i | 1:42.36 | 60 | 6 | |
5 | Morrison, DennyDenny Morrison | 5 | o | 1:42.79 | 50 | 5 | |
6 | Brodka, ZbigniewZbigniew Bródka | 7 | o | 1:42.89 | 45 | — | |
7 | Nuis, KjeldKjeld Nuis | 9 | i | 1:42.92 | 40 | ||
8 | Marsicano, TrevorTrevor Marsicano | 4 | o | 1:43.02 | 36 | ||
9 | Niedzwiedzki, KonradKonrad Niedźwiedzki | 7 | i | 1:43.12 | 32 | ||
10 | Lunde Pedersen, SverreSverre Lunde Pedersen | 8 | o | 1:43.25 | 28 | ||
11 | Bokko, HavardHåvard Bøkko | 4 | i | 1:43.600 | 24 | ||
12 | Kuzin, DenisDenis Kuzin | 3 | o | 1:43.608 | 21 | ||
13 | Mace, BenjaminBenjamin Macé | 2 | o | 1:43.70 | 18 | ||
14 | Contin, AlexisAlexis Contin | 8 | i | 1:44.00 | 16 | ||
15 | Ket, RhianRhian Ket | 6 | i | 1:44.06 | 14 | ||
16 | Holmefjord Lorentzen, HavardHåvard Holmefjord Lorentzen | 1 | o | 1:44.45 | 12 | ||
17 | Yesin, AlekseyAleksey Yesin | 3 | i | 1:44.51 | 10 | ||
18 | Skobrev, IvanIvan Skobrev | 9 | o | 1:45.14 | 8 | ||
19 | Makowsky, LucasLucas Makowsky | 1 | i | 1:46.05 | 6 | ||
20 | Tuitert, MarkMark Tuitert | 6 | o | DQ |
Division B
Rank | Name | Nat. | Pair | Lane | Time | WC points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Silovs, HaraldsHaralds Silovs | 19 | i | 1:44.66 | 25 | |
2 | Kuck, JonathanJonathan Kuck | 18 | o | 1:44.67 | 19 | |
3 | Suvorov, AlekseyAleksey Suvorov | 3 | o | 1:44.97 | 15 | |
4 | Heuvel, WouterWouter olde Heuvel | 15 | i | 1:45.16 | 11 | |
5 | Beckert, PatrickPatrick Beckert | 4 | i | 1:45.18 | 8 | |
6 | Swings, BartBart Swings | 5 | o | 1:45.23 | 6 | |
7 | Maclennan, RichardRichard Maclennan | 11 | o | 1:45.37 | 4 | |
8 | Gryaztsov, SergeySergey Gryaztsov | 15 | o | 1:45.42 | 2 | |
9 | Giroux, MathieuMathieu Giroux | 17 | i | 1:45.56 | 1 | |
10 | Mantia, JoeyJoey Mantia | 18 | i | 1:45.62 | — | |
11 | Kim Cheol-min | 14 | o | 1:45.67 | ||
12 | Nagy, KonradKonrád Nagy | 11 | i | 1:45.69 | ||
13 | Kondo, TaroTaro Kondo | 12 | i | 1:45.953 | ||
14 | Joo Hyong-jun | 16 | i | 1:45.955 | ||
15 | Smallenbroek, BramBram Smallenbroek | 17 | o | 1:45.958 | ||
16 | Mezentsev, FyodorFyodor Mezentsev | 10 | o | 1:46.10 | ||
17 | Babenko, DmitryDmitry Babenko | 19 | o | 1:46.26 | ||
18 | Lehmann, RobertRobert Lehmann | 3 | i | 1:46.33 | ||
19 | Anesi, MatteoMatteo Anesi | 10 | i | 1:46.47 | ||
20 | Dobbin, ShaneShane Dobbin | 4 | o | 1:46.48 | ||
21 | De Haitre, VincentVincent De Haître | 13 | i | 1:46.61 | ||
22 | Spieler Nilsen, SimonSimon Spieler Nilsen | 12 | o | 1:46.65 | ||
23 | Fagerli Rukke, ChristofferChristoffer Fagerli Rukke | 9 | o | 1:46.76 | ||
24 | Zhigin, AleksandrAleksandr Zhigin | 14 | i | 1:46.94 | ||
25 | Tian Guojun | 9 | i | 1:46.99 | ||
26 | Daldossi, JanJan Daldossi | 7 | o | 1:47.23 | ||
27 | Fernandez, EwenEwen Fernandez | 7 | i | 1:47.45 | ||
28 | Mikhailov, VitalyVitaly Mikhailov | 8 | i | 1:47.694 | ||
29 | Giovannini, AndreaAndrea Giovannini | 2 | o | 1:47.696 | ||
30 | Biega, MaciejMaciej Biega | 6 | i | 1:47.72 | ||
31 | Cieslak, RolandRoland Cieslak | 2 | i | 1:47.75 | ||
32 | Vaha-Salo, JuhaJoel Vähä-Salo | 8 | o | 1:49.60 | ||
33 | Ta-Yuan Huang, DarrenDarren Ta-Yuan Huang | 6 | o | 1:48.83 | ||
34 | Andersson, DavidDavid Andersson | 16 | o | 1:48.98 | ||
35 | Uuganbaatar, GalbaatarGalbaatar Uuganbaatar | 5 | i | 1:51.44 | ||
36 | Thorup, Victor-HaldVictor-Hald Thorup | 1 | i | 1:51.46 | ||
37 | Nakamura, ShotaShota Nakamura | 13 | o | 2:04.03 |
References
- ↑ "Essent ISU World Cup Announcement" (PDF). International Skating Union. Retrieved October 14, 2013.
- ↑ "Antoinette de Jong (NED) sets sub-four-minute Junior 3000m record". International Skating Union. November 15, 2013. Retrieved January 3, 2014.
- ↑ "Essent ISU World Cup Calgary". International Skating Union. Retrieved December 14, 2013.
- ↑ "Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City – November 15-17, 2013 – Result 1500m Men Division A – Rankings as of Nov 15 2013 5:00PM". International Skating Union. November 15, 2013. Retrieved November 15, 2013.
- ↑ "Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City – November 15-17, 2013 – Result 1500m Men Division B – Rankings as of Nov 15 2013 1:49PM". International Skating Union. November 15, 2013. Retrieved November 15, 2013.
This article is issued from Wikipedia - version of the 1/5/2015. The text is available under the Creative Commons Attribution/Share Alike but additional terms may apply for the media files.